Thursday, December 29, 2011

THE WAGON WHEEL IS GONNA HURT!!!

So some of y'all may know I've been without a drink for about 10 weeks now.. It's actually been pretty easy.. Well all that's gonna change new years.. I went to a buddies house today to get some wood for the burn pit.. He walked out the house with a surprise for me.. One of my biggest vices in the world.. That's right kids he handed me a bottle of shine.. Not just any shine, but 100+ proof that he's tastefully turned into apple pie.. Well damn guess I'm gonna jump off the wagon Saturday night and climb back on it Sunday morning.. The good or bad news is he said he's gonna be cooking up a few more batches soon and who am I to turn down free shine..


Respectfully submitted by OGB for your reading pleasure...FUCK THE FAKES

4 comments:

TUBBY1KANOBE said...

is that vintage pegboard i see . . . hahaha

McMuscles said...

DUDE id buy a couple jars of that nectar off your buddy if hes looking to unload some.

OL' GRUMPY BASTARD said...

Bought it new tubby... Then I drug it up and down the road Alot.. Then I pissed on it a bunch.. I think I captured the vintage, period correct look I was going for.. Damn the things well do to fit in with the cool kids..

TUBBY1KANOBE said...

ha, i've been lookin for some vintage gloves to match my vintage jean vest that i'll wear in july . . . i took some of my dads old jeans and ran over them with the lawnmower to get a more "period correct" look . . .

Followers

Blog Archive