Monday, August 30, 2010

My kind of DIRT BIKE!!!!!!


Stole this pic from Chopper Dave's blog.

GETTIN DOWN WITH THE LITTLE MAN!!!!!!




Yeah, he is only five and already tearing it up....Lord help me and his mom, I was having way to much fun. Big thanks goes out to my boy Gigantor for loaning us the bikes.

Agenda for the Weekend!


GOING TO THE GUN SHOW IN NORFOLK...hit me up if any of yous guys are going on sunday.

Saturday, August 28, 2010

MAKING A HAUL TO SEE THE GIRLIE TONIGHT...

ITS BOUT AN HOUR AND HALF OR SO RIDE.
DOIN IT AS SOON AS I GET OUTA THE SHOP.
SUPER FUN HAUL STRAIGHT UP 64.
HIGH SPPEDS.
AND I USUALLY START THE RUN WITH THIS SONG.
WAY TOO AMPED TO SEE THE GIRLIE!

SINCE ITS SLOW...........


HOW BOUT SOME ANNA NICOLE

Thursday, August 26, 2010

SKATE AND WISH YOU DIED!!!!




As you already heard from McMuscles our boy Capt. Caveman hooked us up. So I decided that even though I haven't been skating in about oh say 20 years, I was gonna take my son to the local skate park and attempt to cripple myself. I woke up the next day sore as fuck. Going back tomorrow. Bahaha

Skate or Die!

I've always loved to skate ever since I was old enough to fall down. Bikes and skating go hand in hand in my opinion. Johnny Cash was generous enough to hook some of us up with some free decks from a buddy of his in Wilmington N.C. Check out www.capefearskateboards.com to see what they have going on. Well I gripped that bad boy up and Ive been riding every day since the cookout this weekend, SO in light of me being geeked out on skating right now here is a sick video of one of my favorite skaters from back in the day. MIKE VALLELY with a special appearance by the genius Duane Peters. Enjoy!

Wednesday, August 25, 2010



proof the repairs were good 75 in 55 on way back to Wilmington thanks for not looking in saddle bags Mr.Officer


got one with the old man hangin out thank god for him and the death monkey or i might have been walking home




WOW!

FROM THIS...


TO THIS...






WORKIN AT A SPOT BIKE SHOP I SOMETIMES STUMBLE CROSS COOL ARTICLES BOUT COOL BIKES. CHECK OUT WHAT THIS COMPANY DOES... WWW.MAGPULRONIN.COM CHECK OUT SOME OF THE NEAT SHIT THEVE DONE TO ALREADY BAD ASS SCOOTERS.

I KNOW I KNOW...

JUST WRONG....

Moonshine? What Moonshine...

I thought I remembered drinking moonshine but I actually forgot. Heres to the first of the day fellas..

Sunday, August 22, 2010

A FEW MORE........

contemplating life
McMuscles and Catfish


The BMC's sickle

the line up



Once Capt Caveman gets back home im sure he will throw up some more shots..
What a fucking day it started out to be and a night it was. Good time had by all. Of course the Death Monkey and I both forgot our cameras amongest all the crazyness. Sorry, pictures will get posted by the rest of the crew though. We did a bitchin ride out thru the country and back to the house for some cold dogs and some gormet burgers cooked up by Deputy Death Monkey. Got to see some old friends and have alot of laughs. Thanks again Pops for opening up your doors to our Crew. Looking forward to next month when we all storm the streets of Capt. Caveman's little town (Kure Beach, NC here we come, you've been warned) TCB

damn.

video

well . . . it's a long story you see . . . i went to fart and accidentally shit myself.

a lil street action with the crew.






Saturday, August 21, 2010

MAYHEM AND DRUNKENNESS...........

Capt Caveman's
sickle Catfish's sickle
Tubby1's sickle


Whitey's sickle



Death Monkey's sickle




Tubby1 and Whitey






what else needs to be said






the line up






dinner









booze








the gathering took place with all the CREW in attendance. Im drunk on Shine and tired so here are a few. Stand by for more.

Thursday, August 19, 2010

DIRECT FROM MY CUZ!!!!

NEW SEAT IS DONE..


steel seat till i do the hardtail.....Thats right fuckers im still HARDCORE at 40..well not really i kept the shocks, for now..

FOR YOU JOHNNY!

THE MAN AND HIS PAN.....


so me and Tubby1 went by the shop today to invite Preacher to hang with us this weekend at the Tin Roof Union show fri night. He had his bitchin 61 sitting on the lift to show it some love, hes planing a get-away this weekend on the scoot. If any of yall are close and need some work done you need to go see Preacher at RIGHTEOUS CYCLES this dude is top notch with what he does.

Wednesday, August 18, 2010

WENT TO A HARDCORE SHOW A WHILE BACK OR WHAT I THOUGHT WAS GONNA BE A HARDCORE SHOW.
WELL MY BOY SHEA THREW UP A PICK THE OTHER DAY OF A SHOW AND SHIT LOOKED LIKE WHAT IT USE TO BE.
THOUGHT BOUT THIS PICK AND DECIDED TO POST IT.
I TOTALLY RIPPED IT FROM SOMEWHERE SO CANT EVEN GIVE CREDIT.
TOLD YA. IM A THEIF BUT LEAST AN HONEST ONE.

HAHAHA. JUST SCORED THIS PIC.
WHITE TRASH BIRTHDAY BASH FOR BUZZ.
I WAS FUCKING SMUCKERED!

ITS RAINING ITS FUCKING ASS OFF...

SO IM JUST GONNA BOMB THE BLOG WITH PICS IVE AQUIRED.

Followers

Blog Archive