Sunday, July 31, 2011

Get a good look.


got her dropped off to fred today, can't wait to see what he cooks up for it, big thanks to mcmuscles weed induced body work, shit turned out exceptional.

Saturday, July 30, 2011

Calling on the HAINTS!!!

Crude Crew Whitey is chilling in your back yard. Hit me up if you all wanna show a Carolina boy how they do it in Alabama. Rescue me I'm at my inlaws!! Haha


- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

Alabama

Made our way to Birmingham on Thursday to visit family and all I could think about was this....


I love me some Do-Nuts!! This joint is just down the road from my wife's mama's neighborhood. I hit them up EVERY time I'm in town.

- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

Thursday, July 28, 2011

CALIFORNIA DREAMING...

the sushi you speak of:

shit turned out phenominal. lookin forward to doin it again.

Sunday Funday

So Brock and Misty had a few of us over for sushi night. The spread was hands down amazing. Tons of delicious food. Justins wife hook up a mean apple pie. I brought some beer and some plum wine that was well close to time traveling juice. Us guys did the guy thing by drinking beer and having safety meetings while my girl, her son, Ashley, and Misty hung out inside and probally talked shit bout us. Ha. Well the spread was killer. Company amazing. And this was the only thing that was documented. Huge thanks to everyone.


- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

Monday, July 25, 2011

Thirsty

So I got thirsty and the progress on the 73 has got me a little bummed. Went to the abc store and treated myself to a good ol fashion pick me up...


- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

REPRESENTING....

So i was cruising the BLACK SHEEP MISFITS blog... Which by the way it's a good one and those are some righteous cats.. Anyways they met up with the CUSTOM DESTRUCTION boys.. Who are also righteous cats.. anyhow this is a picture I saw on the blog so I stole it...




Respectfully submitted by OGB for your reading pleasure...FUCK THE FAKES

EUROPEAN BROCK.....



holy shit i just hijacked this pic from COC... God Damn if this aint Brock's twin... Beanie, Shades, rocking the chopper... Guess Germany is cursed with their own Tubby1

WORK/PARTY

For those that don't know my pops was hurt real bad at work back in March and it doesn't look like he will be able to go back for at least another year. They have been needing some work done around their place and more than anything some cheering up. So since next month they are celebrating 38 years marriage I'm rolling up on the 13th of August for an all day/night work/party. Since my pops is an old biker the more of us that show up on bikes the better. They have plenty of room for tents and floor space in the house for over nighters. Its up in Dinwiddie, VA near the drag strip. Help me show some love and hit me up for the details. crudecrew.whitey@gmail.com / 252-202-2528










Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

monday mornin wedge.

Sunday, July 24, 2011

Saturday, July 23, 2011

yo homie...

i know you been lusting for a trike.
found ya 1.
and its only 4200 brand new.
so what that you buy it from scooterdepot.com.
dont let that scare ya.
this bitch is 250cc of vtwin fury.
mCmuscles this shit is all you!


Friday, July 22, 2011

Tuesday, July 19, 2011

IVE DISCOVERED WHY BROCK LIKES HOCKEY



When is this gonna happen at the Admirals

SHIT GOT STICKY!!!!!

Went riding with the boys last night and ended up at the Horse for oil wrestling... Man that shit was funny... My boy got strong-armed into wrestling the girls by his brothers... I'll leave his name out to protect him... Next time this thing rolls around, don't miss it..








Respectfully submitted by OGB for your reading pleasure...FUCK THE FAKES

3 wheel squeal

Man ever since I gotta chance to beat up a trike Ive wanted to build one.

This one definitely has class.

Monday, July 18, 2011

She's done! (for the most part)






All wrapped up. Just have a few things to do. Wiring and plumbing. And waitin for my new handlebars. Oh, and the stupid MSO!!! It has been 2 months and no MSO yet. Sucks! Well, here ya go.

MONDAY MULE KNUCKLE.



FIGURED ID PARTICIPATE AS WELL.

Sunday, July 17, 2011

get sum.

smells like chicken.

LOOKING FOR A CHEAP SEAT...

The time has come boys and girls that I'm realizing that I'm getting old.. I love my little seat but my back is telling me it's time for some springs... So I'm looking for a spring seat set up, preferably with some 2inch springs.. hook a brother up and let me know whatcha got... Don't forget I'm a cheap fucker


Respectfully submitted by OGB for your reading pleasure...FUCK THE FAKES

Saturday, July 16, 2011

SO WE HAD A GATHERING....

Had a cookout at the house. The boys brought the families. So we threw the brats in the pool and let them have a good old time while the biggins grubbed on some righteous food. After thinking bout it we had four CRUDE ones, three GEEKS, a DEATH SCIENTIST, a little Holliday in his rat, and a god damn huge Handfull of MOTO SCUMS... You know the word Bro gets thrown around daily in this so called bike world but I'll tell ya what till you sit and break bread and partake in the spirits with fellas and beautiful ladies then you haven't really enjoyed what brotherhood is really all about. Man ain't nothing but man love for the homies.... Aww hell I'm drunk I'm sure some of y'all know what it's all about and tonight was one of those nights...






Respectfully submitted by OGB for your reading pleasure...FUCK THE FAKES

The kinda girl you can take home to meet the folks



Her name is Scarlett Pain. Tuh huh!

Friday, July 15, 2011

One part closer

This warlock came in the mail yesterday. Thanks to Fingers from the Death Science Crew for hooking me up.


- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

This shit is so HEAVY you might get a hernia





Turn it up and start some shit!

Thursday, July 14, 2011

ITS A GOD DAMN EPIDEMIC...

SO THE OTHER DAY I STOPPED BY McMUSCLES AND THIS NIGGER WENT PLANKING KRAZY WHILE I WAS THERE. THEN OUR BOY SCOOTER IS BANGING OUT SOME WORK AT McMUSCLES HOUSE HE DECIDED TO PLANK THE SHIT OUTA HIS HOUSE. NICELY DONE.









Tuesday, July 12, 2011

GOD DAMN, GOD DAMN!!!!

Damn Peteski for doing such good work. Now I gotta hurry and get the garbage above it fixed... If your looking for some new work check him out. Pete S at Fuzion Ink in Norfolk


Respectfully submitted by OGB for your reading pleasure...FUCK THE FAKES

Monday, July 11, 2011

Friday, July 8, 2011

My bike is done!



I need to get some shorter seat springs, but here she is. Color suggestions?

Followers

Blog Archive