Saturday, December 24, 2011

Happy holidays

I wanna take this time to wish all my legit homies a merry Christmas.. You know sometimes you gotta slow down and realize what's important in life.. It's not the next big fad in choppers.. It's not the next cool granny pantie paint job.. It's not the next big way it was ride.. It's not the next big cool chopper part that's gonna make you money.. It's about knowing that no matter what your homie rides your gonna ride shoulder to shoulder with him smiling ear to ear.. It's about calling a homie in one of the lowest points of your life for help and he's there in minutes and his ol' lady sends love.. It's about only seeing a few homies a few times a year but acting like you see them daily.. It's about true love that dudes can share for each other and not worry about what the fuck other people think.. It's about meeting new homies that you know immediately that they're legit dudes.. You know I could go on for days but I wanna wish love to those they make life fun..

All my CRUDE CREW homies
PEANUT CITY GEEKS
FULTON FRED
And the 81 boys that will remain nameless..



Respectfully submitted by OGB for your reading pleasure...FUCK THE FAKES

3 comments:

CATFISH said...

It's Christmas time in Hollis Queens, Mom's cooking chicken and collard greens....

GeekDublD said...

love you too big brother

JWhite said...

Brandon - you're a good shit, so we won't bust your chops too much!

Followers

Blog Archive